`
 
 
 Vijay Sahajpal
 
 
 
Hometown: Mt. Pearl
YOB: 2003
Shot: Right
Height: 5' 7
Weight: 150 lbs
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 3rd07:45pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, December 5th7:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 10th7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, December 12th7:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 7th8:35pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, January 9th7:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, January 15th08:15pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, January 16th7:15pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, January 23rd7:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 29th7:00pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, January 30th07:30pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Saturday, February 5th7:15pm
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
TOTALS
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away832510000
Home842610002
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
CBN Junior Stars200000000
CBR Junior Renegades220200000
St. John`s Junior Caps200000000
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals312300002
Southern Shore Junior Breakers211210000
Northeast Junior Eagles220210000
Paradise Junior Warriors311200000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In Losses501100002
In Wins11731020000
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
November752700000
October721320000
September201100002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday311200000
Saturday200000000
Sunday952720002
Tuesday211200000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Mount Pearl Junior Blades
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
202116741120002
O`Donel Patriots 2
Metro High School Hockey
2020541510000
O`Donel Patriots
Metro High School Hockey
202014991800000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
202022651140002
East Coast Blizzard
AAA Major U18
2019300000000
East Coast Blizzard
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019300000000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
201930491300002
East Coast Blizzard
AAA Major U18
2018410100000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
20181702200000
U-15 Bouncers
Under - 15
2018200000000
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
U15 AAA
2017365101500002
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
Marco Bantam AAA
2017310100000
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
AAA Major U15
2017301100000
Tri-Com Thunder
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2017410100000
BNS Gladiators
U15 A
20162311200002
U-15 Rock Guards
Under - 15
20161311200000
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
U15 AAA
2016611200000
BNS Gladiators
HNL - Bantam A
2016502200000
TriCom AAA U13 Thunder
U13 AAA
2015279918100036
TriCom Thunder AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015402200004
TriCom AAA U13 Thunder
U13 AAA
2014284610000024

PHOTOS

 

[20191027]