`
 
 
 Tyler Curnew
Holy Heart Highlanders 1
 
 #19 For | Holy Heart Highlanders 1
 
Hometown: St. John's
YOB: 2004
Shot: Left
Height: 5'9
Weight: 150
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2020-2021) - Metro High School Hockey1813316000012
(2020-2021) - Metro High School Hockey11591400004
TOTALS29181230000016
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2021 vs Huskies 1L (2-1)00000000
Friday, January 29th, 2021 vs WarriorsW (6-0)10100000
Monday, January 25th, 2021 @ Tigers 2W (8-2)10100000
Saturday, January 23rd, 2021 vs Mavericks 1W (3-1)20200000
Saturday, January 16th, 2021 vs Falcons 1W (5-2)01100000
Friday, January 15th, 2021 vs Highlanders 2W (3-1)20200000
Saturday, January 9th, 2021 vs Vikings 2L (1-0)00000002
Friday, January 8th, 2021 @ Pioneers 1W (5-0)12300000
Wednesday, January 6th, 2021 vs Falcons 2L (2-1)00000000
Sunday, January 3rd, 2021 @ Pioneers 2W (1-0)01100000
Saturday, January 2nd, 2021 vs Patriots 2W (2-1)01100004
Wednesday, December 23rd, 2020 @ MonarchsW (4-3)11200000
Sunday, December 20th, 2020 @ CardinalsW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, December 19th, 2020 vs Huskies 1W (5-1)01100000
Friday, December 18th, 2020 vs Cavaliers 2W (4-1)10100000
Friday, December 18th, 2020 vs Cavaliers 1W (4-0)02200000
Wednesday, December 16th, 2020 vs Huskies 2W (2-0)10100004
Monday, December 14th, 2020 @ Mavericks 2W (2-1)10100000
Friday, December 4th, 2020 @ Tigers 1W (2-0)00000000
Saturday, November 28th, 2020 vs Vikings 1W (2-1)10100000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs MonarchsW (4-0)30300000
Wednesday, November 18th, 2020 @ WarriorsW (2-1)10100000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 @ Vikings 1T (1-1)01100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs Falcons 1L (3-1)10100002
Wednesday, November 4th, 2020 vs Cavaliers 100000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away10561100000
Home1913619000016
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Holy Spirit Falcons 1211200002
MP Senior High Huskies 1201100000
Gonzaga Vikings 1211200000
PWC Cavaliers 1202200000
Holy Trinity Tigers 1100000000
Waterford Valley Warriors220200000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks 1120200000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 1112300000
Mobile Monarchs241500000
Gonzaga Vikings 2100000002
Holy Spirit Falcons 2100000000
MP Senior High Huskies 2110100004
O`Donel Patriots 2212300004
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 2101100000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks 2210100000
Holy Heart Highlanders 2120200000
Holy Trinity Tigers 2210100004
PWC Cavaliers 2110100000
Roncalli Cardinals201100000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In Losses410100004
In Ties201100000
In Wins23171128000012
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December944800008
February211200000
January11751200006
November762800002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday8561100000
Monday220200000
Saturday9741100006
Sunday311200002
Wednesday731400008
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Holy Heart Highlanders 1
Metro High School Hockey
20201813316000012
Holy Heart Highlanders 2
Metro High School Hockey
202011591400004
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
(MONCT) U16 AAA
2019310100000
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
Minor Midget
20191101100000
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
Worlds Finest Chocolate Minor Midget AAA Provincials
2019420200000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2018200000000
BNS Generals
U15 A
2018179514100042
BNS Generals
HNL - Bantam A
2018312310004
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2018000000000
BNS Crushers
Bantam A
2017400000000
BNS Falcons
U13 A
2016216410000018
BNS Falcons
HNL - Peewee A
2016500000000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]